Blackfoot Triathlon Results

2012 Results

MENS RESULTS

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

42      Matthew Tyrrell      18:38.92       0:41.21     31:11.59      0:49.58      17:38.23       1:09:00.32

Placed 6th in the Swim in his age group and 13th overall men

Placed  1st in the Bike in his age group and  1st overall men

Placed 1st in the Run in his age group and 1st overall men

Overall placed 1st in his age group and 1st overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

53      Justin Packard         16:35.46      0:56.99      33:00.25      0:25.54      19:49.24      1:10:48.

Placed 3rd in the Swim in his age group and 6th overall men

Placed 2nd in the Bike in his age group and  2nd overall men

Placed 4th in the Run in his age group and 4th overall men

Overall placed 2nd in his age group and 2nd overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

34     Jim Liddle                 17:32.76      1:24.28      33:14.10      0:54.17      22:06.77       1:15:12.87

Placed 2nd in the Swim in his age group and 7th overall men

Placed 1st in the Bike in his age group and 4th overall men

Placed 1st in the Run in his age group and 8th overall men

Overall placed 1st in his age group and 3rd overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

72      Ryan Piggott            17:34.07      1:11.72      33:34.95      0:48.51       23:34.99      1:16:45.03

Placed 4th in the Swim in his age group and 8th overall men

Placed 4th in the Bike in his age group and 5th overall men

Placed 6th in the Run in his age group and 14th overall men

Overall placed 3rd in his age group and 4th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

7       Randy Astin               16:34.96     1:00.77      34:57.26     0:44.52        23:30.32      1:16:48.62

Placed 1st in the Swim in his age group and 5th overall men

Placed 2nd in the Bike in his age group and 6th overall men

Placed 3rd in the Run in his age group and 13th overall men

Overall placed 2nd in his age group and 5th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

9       Dan Wendt                15:47.71      1:30.83     35:01.80       0:58.32       24:27.83     1:17:47.28

Placed 1st in the Swim in his age group and 2nd overall men

Placed 1st in the Bike in his age group and 7th overall men

Placed 5th in the Run in his age group and 18th overall men

Overall placed 1st in his age group and 6th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

48     Michael Williams      16:07.72     1:19.70      37:14.89      0:50.58       22:20.79      1:17:54.47

Placed 2nd in the Swim in his age group and 4th overall men

Placed 7th in the Bike in his age group and 14th overall men

Placed 5th in the Run in his age group and 9th overall men

Overall placed 4th in his age group and 7th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

79      Ryan Davis              21:25.26      2:55.53       35:37.28      0:25.08       17:44.94      1:18:08.88

Placed 8th in the Swim in his age group and 27th overall men

Placed 5th in the Bike in his age group and 8th overall men

Placed 2nd in the Run in his age group and 2nd overall men

Overall placed 5th in his age group and 8th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

68     Manuel Garcia         22:33.93      3:22.48      33:03.16      0:32.85      18:48.39      1:18:21.60

Placed 9th in the Swim in his age group and 32nd overall men

Placed 3rd in the Bike in his age group and 3rd overall men

Placed 3rd in the Run in his age group and 3rd overall men

Overall placed 6th in his age group and 9th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

146    Scott Strupp             15:54.91      1:33.96      36:15.53      0:47.93      24:50.44      1:19:23.56

Placed 1st in the Swim in his age group and 3rd overall men

Placed 6th in the Bike in his age group and 9th overall men

Placed 8th in the Run in his age group and 19th overall men

Overall placed 7th in his age group and 10th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

66     Daniel Miles              19:52.66     1:56.84       36:18.85      0:22.65       21:56.28      1:20:28.07

Placed 6th in the Swim in his age group and 18th overall men

Placed 2nd in the Bike in his age group and 10th overall men

Placed 1st in the Run in his age group and 7th overall men

Overall placed 2nd in his age group and 11th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

25      Bradly Nelson          18:13.70      1:08.81      36:31.66      0:51.23       24:19.05      1:21:05.24

Placed 2nd in the Swim in his age group and 9th overall men

Placed 3rd in the Bike in his age group and 11th overall men

Placed 4th in the Run in his age group and 17th overall men

Overall placed 3rd in his age group and 12th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

55     Daniel Harris            19:12.04      1:35.08      38:13.71      0:29.22       22:22.82      1:21:53.66

Placed 4th in the Swim in his age group and 16th overall men

Placed 6th in the Bike in his age group and 20th overall men

Placed 2nd in the Run in his age group and 10th overall men

Overall placed 4th in his age group and 13th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

77     James Mitchell          20:36.66      1:19.59      36:55.40     1:19.55       22:54.67       1:23:06.66

Placed 9th in the Swim in his age group and 25th overall men

Placed 4th in the Bike in his age group and 12th overall men

Placed 3rd in the Run in his age group and 12th overall men

Overall placed 5th in his age group and 14th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

47      Tommy Abend         18:20.69      1:14.76      39:36.46      1:00.25       23:57.35      1:24:10.30

Placed 5th in the Swim in his age group and 11th overall men

Placed 9th in the Bike in his age group and 23rd overall men

Placed 7th in the Run in his age group and 15th overall men

Overall placed 8th in his age group and 15th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

87     Josh Sorensen           19:43.15      1:16.14       36:56.46     0:38.22       25:53.53      1:24:28.29

Placed 5th in the Swim in his age group and 17th overall men

Placed 5th in the Bike in his age group and 13th overall men

Placed 6th in the Run in his age group and 20th overall men

Overall placed 6th in his age group and 16th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

1        Shane Damron         20:20.56      1:48.82      37:56.76      1:13.58       24:12.73     1:25:33.24

Placed 7th in the Swim in his age group and 23rd overall men

Placed 5th in the Bike in his age group and 17th overall men

Placed 4th in the Run in his age group and 16th overall men

Overall placed 3rd in his age group and 17th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

15     Joseph Van Orden    21:29.40     1:47.63      41:11.98      1:06.38       20:15.97      1:25:52.15

Placed 2nd in the Swim in his age group and 28th overall men

Placed 2nd in the Bike in his age group and 31st overall men

Placed 1st in the Run in his age group and 5th overall men

Overall placed 1st in his age group and 18th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

45     Brad Noall                 18:58.81     3:10.14      39:55.10      1:18.29       22:47.08      1:26:10.21

Placed 4th in the Swim in his age group and 14th overall men

Placed 7th in the Bike in his age group and 27th overall men

Placed 2nd in the Run in his age group and 11th overall men

Overall placed 4th in his age group and 19th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

85      Brian Howell            18:16.08      1:40.22      39:50.52     2:02.69       26:40.85      1:28:31.15

Placed 3rd in the Swim in his age group and 24th overall men

Placed 9th in the Bike in his age group and 25th overall men

Placed 8th in the Run in his age group and 10th overall men

Overall placed 7th in his age group and 20th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

2       Justin Belk                22:32.27      2:26.91      41:04.45      0:34.11       21:53.82     1:28:32.35

Placed 3rd in the Swim in his age group and 31st overall men

Placed 1st in the Bike in his age group and 30th overall men

Placed 2nd in the Run in his age group and 6th overall men

Overall placed 2nd in his age group and 21st overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

5       Mark Kartchner       20:14.48      2:06.60      37:57.02      1:02.76      27:15.83      1:28:37.48

Placed 6th in the Swim in his age group and 20th overall men

Placed 6th in the Bike in his age group and 18th overall men

Placed 6th in the Run in his age group and 26th overall men

Overall placed 5th in his age group and 22nd overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

13      Wes Jensen              20:15.76      1:12.07      39:45.98       0:43.63      26:40.16      1:28:38.39

Placed 7th in the Swim in his age group and 21st overall men

Placed 8th in the Bike in his age group and 24th overall men

Placed 7th in the Run in his age group and 23rd overall men

Overall placed 8th in his age group and 23rd overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

33     Alan Griffitts            18:28.40      1:36.83      37:20.81      1:14.80       30:51.23      1:29:32.86

Placed 3rd in the Swim in his age group and 12th overall men

Placed 3rd in the Bike in his age group and 15th overall men

Placed 7th in the Run in his age group and 33rd overall men

Overall placed 6th in his age group and 24th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

127   Doug Favor                20:09.21     2:42.98      37:42.45      2:34.58       26:39.99      1:29:50.00

Placed 5th in the Swim in his age group and 19th overall men

Placed 4th in the Bike in his age group and 16th overall men

Placed 5th in the Run in his age group and 22nd overall men

Overall placed 7th in his age group and 25th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

139    Brian Grimm           19:08.26      1:41.59      39:50.91      1:29.63       28:01.64      1:30:12.82

Placed 7th in the Swim in his age group and 15th overall men

Placed 10th in the Bike in his age group and 26th overall men

Placed 9th in the Run in his age group and 29th overall men

Overall placed 9th in his age group and 26th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

78     Ryan Inskeep            20:17.44      3:49.16      40:17.72      0:47.90       27:32.69     1:32:45.70

Placed 8th in the Swim in his age group and 22nd overall men

Placed 10th in the Bike in his age group and 29th overall men

Placed 10th in the Run in his age group and 28th overall men

Overall placed 9th in his age group and 27th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

8        Kurtis M Tew           20:42.03     3:21.24       42:14.49     0:43.74       27:19.20      1:34:21.49

Placed 2nd in the Swim in his age group and 26th overall men

Placed 4th in the Bike in his age group and 35th overall men

Placed 1st in the Run in his age group and 27th overall men

Overall placed 1st in his age group and 28th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

140   Steven Kaiser            14:39.87      4:19.14      50:35.33      1:02.95      26:34.30       1:37:12.38 49

Placed 1st in the Swim in his age group and 1st overall men

Placed 3rd in the Bike in his age group and 40th overall men

Placed 3rd in the Run in his age group and 21st overall men

Overall placed 3rd in his age group and 29th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

54      Nicolas Zohner         24:20.09     2:24.16       39:23.83     0:28.61       31:20.18      1:37:57.66

Placed 10th in the Swim in his age group and 35th overall men

Placed 8th in the Bike in his age group and 22nd overall men

Placed 11th in the Run in his age group and 36th overall men

Overall placed 10th in his age group and 30th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

136    Brett Robinson         23:21.97     2:11.38       39:56.37     1:25.15       32:04.73      1:39:00.39

Placed 8th in the Swim in his age group and 33rd overall men

Placed 8th in the Bike in his age group and 28th overall men

Placed 10th in the Run in his age group and 38th overall men

Overall placed 8th in his age group and 31st overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

17     Clay Gentillon           24:45.02      1:38.09     42:03.16      1:03.97       29:29.67      1:39:00.70

Placed 10th in the Swim in his age group and 36th overall men

Placed 11th in the Bike in his age group and 34th overall men

Placed 11th in the Run in his age group and 32nd overall men

Overall placed 10th in his age group and 32nd overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

69      Russ Piggott              21:51.36     2:09.55      38:10.72      1:32.06       35:53.24      1:39:07.89

Placed 3rd in the Swim in his age group and 29th overall men

Placed 1st in the Bike in his age group and 19th overall men

Placed 5th in the Run in his age group and 41st overall men

Overall placed 2nd in his age group and 33rd overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

2       Andrew Newman      22:02.43      3:05.47      41:23.80     1:26.52       31:16.75      1:39:15.76

Placed 4th in the Swim in his age group and 30th overall men

Placed 2nd in the Bike in his age group and 32nd overall men

Placed 3rd in the Run in his age group and 35th overall men

Overall placed 3rd in his age group and 34th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

59     Layne Jones              23:56.12      3:40.70      41:27.20      1:25.89       29:10.58      1:39:41.28

Placed 5th in the Swim in his age group and 34th overall men

Placed 3rd in the Bike in his age group and 33rd overall men

Placed 2nd in the Run in his age group and 31st overall men

Overall placed 4th in his age group and 35th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

20     Joe Costelo                20:21.88      2:28.99      50:47.70      0:54.02       33:18.52      1:47:51.90

Placed 1st in the Swim in his age group and 24th overall men

Placed 5th in the Bike in his age group and 41st overall men

Placed 4th in the Run in his age group and 40th overall men

Overall placed 5th in his age group and 36th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

80      Jared Rickabaugh    29:37.52     2:27.87      42:32.14      1:27.70       32:35.10      1:48:41.12

Placed 11th in the Swim in his age group and 37th overall men

Placed 12th in the Bike in his age group and 36th overall men

Placed 12th in the Run in his age group and 39th overall men

Overall placed 11th in his age group and 37th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

63     Farshad Dailami       29:56.03      3:05.00      43:06.38      1:32.55       31:07.94     1:48:48.69      

Placed 9th in the Swim in his age group and 38th overall men

Placed 9th in the Bike in his age group and 39th overall men

Placed 8th in the Run in his age group and 34th overall men

Overall placed 9th in his age group and 38th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

57      Gary Landon            29:57.60      4:20.27      42:43.96      3:48.25      28:42.68      1:49:33.55

Placed 11th in the Swim in his age group and 40th overall men

Placed11th in the Bike in his age group and 37th overall men

Placed 10th in the Run in his age group and 30th overall men

Overall placed 11th in his age group and 39th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

23     William Windes        29:56.55      3:00.61      43:54.35     3:03.57        31:50.56     1:51:46.43

Placed 10th in the Swim in his age group and 39th overall men

Placed10th in the Bike in his age group and 39th overall men

Placed 9th in the Run in his age group and 37th overall men

Overall placed 10th in his age group and 40th overall of the men

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

135 Dan Robinson              37:38.89     3:17.14      38:56.48      7:23.52       26:57.35      1:54:14.17

Placed 12th in the Swim in his age group and 41st overall men

Placed 7th in the Bike in his age group and 21st overall men

Placed 9th in the Run in his age group and 25th overall men

Overall placed 12th in his age group and 41st overall of the men

 

 

WOMENS RESULTS

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

143   Stephanie Liddle        19:14.55      1:11.69      34:04.73      0:42:37       22:59.23     1:18:13.36

Placed 2nd in the Swim in her age group and 1st overall women

Placed  1st in the Bike in her age group and  22nd overall women

Placed 1st in the Run in her age group and 16th overall women

Overall placed 1st in her age group and 1st overall of the women

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

10      Mandy Chestnut      19:16.44      1:37.95      44:29.53      0:44.89      20:00.02      1:26:09.62

Placed 3rd in the Swim in her age group and 9th overall women

Placed 3rd in the Bike in her age group and  14th overall women

Placed 1st in the Run in her age group and 1st overall women

Overall placed 1st in her age group and 2nd overall of the women

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

38      Caroline Faure         14:28.20     2:25.23      2 38:16.70   0:48.09       31:25.76      1:27:24.77

Placed 1st in the Swim in her age group and 2nd overall women

Placed 2nd in the Bike in her age group and  2nd overall women

Placed 6th in the Run in her age group and 20th overall women

Overall placed 2nd in her age group and 3rd overall of the women

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

81     Tia Rickabaugh        16:11.49      1:25.89      42:04.15     0:51.33        27:10.25     1:27:43.90

Placed 1st in the Swim in her age group and 4th overall women

Placed 2nd in the Bike in her age group and  9th overall women

Placed 1st in the Run in her age group and 6th overall women

Overall placed 1st in her age group and 4th overall of the women

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

73     Andrea Wheeler       18:43.61      2:08.12      41:39.00      1:02.13       24:35.35      1:28:09.00

Placed 1st in the Swim in her age group and 6th overall women

Placed 1st in the Bike in her age group and 6th overall women

Placed 2nd in the Run in her age group and 4th overall women

Overall placed 2nd in her age group and 5th overall of the women

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

12     Aliesa Parent             19:01.00     2:47.35      42:10.97       0:29.54      24:50.41      1:29:20.06

Placed 2nd in the Swim in her age group and 7th overall women

Placed 2nd in the Bike in her age group and 10th overall women

Placed 3rd in the Run in her age group and 5th overall women

Overall placed 3rd in her age group and 6th overall of the women

 

Bib    Name                         Swim          T1              Bike            T2               Run             Finish

70     Regina Hanson         19:47.95       3:26.55     41:44.18      0:34.84       27:28.17      1:33:02.48

Placed 2nd in the Swim in her age group and 11th overall women

Placed 1st in the Bike in her age group and 7th overall women

Placed 2nd in the Run in her age group and 7th overall women

Overall placed 2nd in her age group and 7th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                       Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

16     Anna Kaiser             14:10.80     3:26.69        46:25.29     0:58.51        29:22.67     1:34:24.75

Placed 1st in the Swim in her age group and 1st overall women

Placed 1st in the Bike in her age group and  22nd overall women

Placed 2nd in the Run in her age group and 16th overall women

Overall placed 1st in her age group and 8th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                       Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

58      Jennifer Hanson      21:49.14    1:08.75         43:13.05    0:46.43        28:06.36      1:35:04.52

Placed 5th in the Swim in her age group and 17th overall women

Placed 3rd in the Bike in her age group and 11th overall women

Placed 3rd in the Run in her age group and 9th overall women

Overall placed 3rd in her age group and 9th overall of the women

Bib     Name                       Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

44 Susan Binegar              21:15.36    2:47.61         40:48.25    1:34.12        28:04.27      1:35:13.57

Placed 4th in the Swim in her age group and 16th overall women

Placed 4th in the Bike in her age group and 4th overall women

Placed 2nd in the Run in her age group and 8th overall women

Overall placed 3rd in her age group and 10th overall of the women

 

 

Bib     Name                       Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

61      Julie Steadman        23:37.62     1:48.99        39:52.28    0:59.37        29:00.55      1:35:19.60

Placed 5th in the Swim in her age group and 21st overall women

Placed 3rd in the Bike in her age group and 3rd overall women

Placed 3rd in the Run in her age group and 11th overall women

Overall placed 4th in her age group and 11th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                       Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

86       Heidi Graham        20:12.90     1:30.58        44:45.80     0:49.48        28:31.09      1:35:50.64

Placed 3rd in the Swim in her age group and 12th overall women

Placed 5th in the Bike in her age group and16th overall women

Placed 4th in the Run in her age group and 10th overall women

Overall placed 4th in her age group and 12th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

131    Quincy Van Orden   22:28.95    1:43.72        50:06.88     0:25.42        21:14.74      1:36:00.50

Placed 4th in the Swim in her age group and 18th overall women

Placed 2nd in the Bike in her age group and 28th overall women

Placed 1st in the Run in her age group and 2nd overall women

Overall placed 2nd in her age group and 13th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

37       Kelly Ballard           21:12.60     3:27.44        45:55.91     0:55.05       29:21.61      1:40:53.40

Placed 4th in the Swim in her age group and 15th overall women

Placed 6th in the Bike in her age group and 19th overall women

Placed 5th in the Run in her age group and15th overall women

Overall placed 5th in her age group and 14th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

37       Kelly Ballard           21:12.60     3:27.44        45:55.91     0:55.05       29:21.61      1:40:53.40

Placed 4th in the Swim in her age group and 15th overall women

Placed 6th in the Bike in her age group and 19th overall women

Placed 5th in the Run in her age group and15th overall women

Overall placed 5th in her age group and 14th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

21      Debra Adams           20:34.62     3:23.06         46:45.18   1:12.86        29:29.82      1:41:26.33

Placed 1st in the Swim in her age group and 13th overall women

Placed 3rd in the Bike in her age group and 23rd overall women

Placed 1st in the Run in her age group and17th overall women

Overall placed 1st in her age group and 15th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

76      Debra Armstrong     24:40.14   2:11.43          44:19.13    1:35.85       30:41.95       1:43:29.29

Placed 7th in the Swim in her age group and 24th overall women

Placed 4th in the Bike in her age group and 13th overall women

Placed 6th in the Run in her age group and19th overall women

Overall placed 6th in her age group and 16th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

130    Shaylee Liddle         15:49.99     2:55.14         51:05.33    0:32.73        33:58.73      1:44:22.71

Placed 2nd in the Swim in her age group and 3rd overall women

Placed 3rd in the Bike in her age group and 29th overall women

Placed 3rd in the Run in her age group and 24th overall women

Overall placed 3rd in her age group and 17th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

32      Katie Russell            22:45.81     1:33.54         46:16.88    0:56.36        33:55.23      1:45:28.61

Placed 6th in the Swim in her age group and 19th overall women

Placed 7th in the Bike in her age group and 21st overall women

Placed 7th in the Run in her age group and 23rd overall women

Overall placed 7th in her age group and 18th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

51      Holly Kartchner       27:12.97    2:02.33         41:58.03    0:43.96        34:48.13      1:46:46.21

Placed 4th in the Swim in her age group and 25th overall women

Placed 1st in the Bike in her age group and 8th overall women

Placed 3rd in the Run in her age group and 25th overall women

Overall placed 2nd in her age group and 19th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

67      Lisa McNabb            23:55.71     3:13.43        48:33.67     1:28.06       31:31.62      1:48:43.28

Placed 3rd in the Swim in her age group and 22nd overall women

Placed 4th in the Bike in her age group and 26th overall women

Placed 2nd in the Run in her age group and 21st overall women

Overall placed 3rd in her age group and 20th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

182    Emilee Rickabaugh  17:03.28    3:50.35         51:50.83    0:54.44        35:07.07      1:48:46.76

Placed 3rd in the Swim in her age group and 5th overall women

Placed 4th in the Bike in her age group and 30th overall women

Placed 4th in the Run in her age group and 27th overall women

Overall placed 4th in her age group and 21st overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

50      Wendy Astin             33:00.41    2:35.10         41:17.90    3:13.58       29:09.57       1:49:17.35

Placed 8th in the Swim in her age group and 30th overall women

Placed 5th in the Bike in her age group and 5th overall women

Placed 4th in the Run in her age group and 14th overall women

Overall placed 5th in her age group and 22nd overall of the women

 

 

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

71      Jami Moysh              20:54.01    1:23.04         44:45.20     2:01.06       42:27.15      1:51:31.25

Placed 4th in the Swim in her age group and 14th overall women

Placed 4th in the Bike in her age group and 15th overall women

Placed 10th in the Run in her age group and 32nd overall women

Overall placed 4th in her age group and 23rd overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

64       Sandy Griffitts        29:47.39     3:50.19         44:16.93    3:22.14        30:14.76     1:51:32.20

Placed 7th in the Swim in her age group and 28th overall women

Placed 6th in the Bike in her age group and 12th overall women

Placed 5th in the Run in her age group and 18th overall women

Overall placed 6th in her age group and 24th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

52      Annie Mostkoff        23:04.03    2:20.88          45:20.06    1:58.71        39:25.92     1:52:10.39

Placed 2nd in the Swim in her age group and 20th overall women

Placed 2nd in the Bike in her age group and 17th overall women

Placed 4th in the Run in her age group and 31st overall women

Overall placed 4th in her age group and 25th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

24      Chris Van Orden     27:47.37    2:45.87         46:01.27    2:49.60        34:56.61      1:54:21.51

Placed 6th in the Swim in her age group and 26th overall women

Placed 7th in the Bike in her age group and 20th overall women

Placed 7th in the Run in her age group and 26th overall women

Overall placed 7th in her age group and 26th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

74      Saundra Williams    24:14.60    2:20.78         50:01.45    2:49.49        36:28.02      1:55:55.13

Placed 5th in the Swim in her age group and 23rd overall women

Placed 8th in the Bike in her age group and 27th overall women

Placed 7th in the Run in her age group and 28th overall women

Overall placed 5th in her age group and 27th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

18      Alicia Popejoy          30:58.85     3:15.38         45:32.18    6:56.00       31:49.68      1:58:32.88

Placed 6th in the Swim in her age group and 29th overall women

Placed 5th in the Bike in her age group and 18th overall women

Placed 6th in the Run in her age group and 22nd overall women

Overall placed 6th in her age group and 28th overall of the women

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

4 Jennifer McNabb           64:44.21     4:13.67         47:32.30    2:18.48        29:07.72       2:07:17.56

Placed 7th in the Swim in her age group and 31st overall women

Placed 7th in the Bike in her age group and 25th overall women

Placed 4th in the Run in her age group and 12th overall women

Overall placed 7th in her age group and 29th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

14      Jessica McNabb       64:44.63    4:13.51          47:31.82    2:18.49        29:08.00      2:07:17.81

Placed 8th in the Swim in her age group and 32nd overall women

Placed 6th in the Bike in her age group and 24th overall women

Placed 5th in the Run in her age group and 13th overall women

Overall placed 8th in her age group and 30th overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish     

6         Juley H. Smith         29:34.37    3:18.09         56:12.07    3:32.39        45:00.38      2:17:38.09

Placed 8th in the Swim in her age group and 27th overall women

Placed 8th in the Bike in her age group and 31st overall women

Placed 8th in the Run in her age group and 33rd overall women

Overall placed 8th in her age group and 31st overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

56      Caitlin Davis            64:45.02     4:14.86         66:23.92  1:43.30          36:59.95      2:33:28.57

Placed 9th in the Swim in her age group and 33rd overall women

Placed 10th in the Bike in her age group and 33rd overall women

Placed 9th in the Run in her age group and 30th overall women

Overall placed 9th in her age group and 32nd overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

3         Ashley Landon        64:55.36    4:13.38          66:20.21   1:45.15        36:59.43      2:33:28.79

Placed 10th in the Swim in her age group and 34th overall women

Placed 9th in the Bike in her age group and 32nd overall women

Placed 8th in the Run in her age group and 29th overall women

Overall placed 10th in her age group and 33rd overall of the women

 

Bib     Name                        Swim         T1                 Bike          T2                Run             Finish    

29       Dina Sallak               19:33.73    4:00.31         

Placed 3rd in the Swim in her age group and 10th overall women

No Time for Bike

No Time for Run

Overall placed 8th in her age group and 34th overall of the women

 

 

 

TEAM RESULTS

Place Bib   Names                                                            Swim      T1               Bike        T2             Run             Finish

1    49 Evelyn Williams, Jodi Wotowey                      19:58.32  0:37.71       37:39.50  0:19.25     19:54.90     1:18:30.47

Ranked 2nd in Swim, 1st in Bike and 1st in Run

 

2    11 Tayla Liddle, Brett McBride                             20:45.90  1:01.18       42:32.15  1:05.14     26:32.83     1:31:57.99

Ranked 3rd in Swim, 2nd in Bike and 2nd in Run

 

3    62 Macie Armstrong, Damon Armstrong,              18:49.69  1:12.79       49:12.36  1:20.64     35:45.69     1:46:21.96

Brock Armstrong

Ranked 1st in Swim, 3rd in Bike and 3rd in Run

 

4    83 Dennis Conley, Debi Conley                             59:45.56  3:23.27   53:06.02  3:20.31      40:10.88     2:19:36.49

Ranked 4th in Swim, 4th in Bike and 4th in Run

Comments are closed.